CLICK ABOVE TO SEE OUR FACEBOOK EDITION.
Pictured left to right
Front Row: Brynlee Haines, Rhayna Coffed, Berkley Rovder2nd Row: Karlee Runser, Etta George, Violet Petteys, Emma Webster, Anna Kellogg, Roux Brown-Ragno, Paysen Burris, Melanie Scutt, May Todd
3rd Row: Brinley Rossrucker, Sawyer Garfield, Eliana McCarty, Avery Vosler, Carleigh Love, Emilia Lineman, Ella Amidon, Mae Joyce
Back Row: Ava LaBella, Emily Cobb, Cadence Taylor, Laci Miller-Geiger, Anna Schuessler, Ashley Oswald, Carly Reed, Shelby Chamberlain, Reagan Artlip
G2 Gymnastics of Shinglehouse traveled to the Erie Bayfront Convention Center for the Stars and Stripes Competition hosted by Erie Gymnastics. Read More.......
HTML Radio Generator SOLOMON'S WORDS ADS GET RESULTS!! Send us your event posters for FREE posting on the right sidebar on desktops and at the bottom of the page on your cellphone...Email to shurfine40@gmail.com

CLICK BELOW FOR ALL OF TODAY'S ARTICLES

Recent Posts

Click Graphic Below For Current Rental Listings

Call Marvin Miles For Quality Construction At A Fair Price

EVERY TUES. & THURS., Alliance Food Pantry, Coudersport

Oswayo Valley Library Soup Sale

2-23 Fish Fry, Eldred Twp. Fire Dept., Windfall Road

2-23 St. Eulalia Fish Fry, Parish Center, Coudersport, PA

2-23/3-1/3-22/4-5/4-19 FISH FRY at Tri-Town Fire Dept.

2-23 & Every Friday, Fish Fry, Masonic Lodge, Shinglehouse, PA

2-24 Free Community Dinner & Movie Night, Mt. Jewett, PA

2-24 Introduction to Maple Sugaring, Chapman State Park

2-24 Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser at Port Allegany United Methodist Church

2-24 Coudersport Legion Auxiliary Bingo, Potter Post 192

2-25/29 February Programs at Chapman State Park in Clarendon, PA

2-25 Pancake Breakfast, Whitesville Fire Dept.

2-27 Roulette Food Pantry, Riverside UMC, Roulette, PA

2-27 Genesee, PA Headwaters Presents "Life on the Genesee"

2-28 Parent Night at Smethport Elementary Gym

3-1/3-8/3-15/3-22/3-29 Lenten Fish Fry, Norwich Twp. Fire Dept., Crosby, PA

3-2/3 All You Can Eat Pancake Breakfast, Brydonson Farm, N. Ayers Hill Road, Coudersport, PA

3-2 Sportsmen's Banquet, Shinglehouse Fire Hall

3-2 Michael Zaehringer Memorial Bowling Tournament at Byllye Lanes, Bradford

3-2 Wooden Bunny Basket Workshop, Coudersport, PA

3-3/3-17 Cornhole Tournament American Legion Post, Coudersport, PA

3-6 Port Allegany Free Food Distribution

3-7 Bingo at Oswayo Valley Senior Center, Shinglehouse, PA

3-9 Ham & Turkey Raffle, Otto Township Fire Dept.

3-10 Free Tuna Casserole, First Church of Eldred, PA

3-16 Winter Craft Show at Obi Church

3-16 Coudersport Car Shows for 2024

3-23 Tracy Chappell Memorial Easter Egg Hunt, Turtlepoint Park

Sunday Nights- Awana Youth Group, Hebron Union Church

Sartwell Creek Union Church, Burtville, PA

ARCHIVES